Conjugation of the verb allow

Indicative
Present
Iallow
youallow
he/she/itallows
weallow
youallow
theyallow
Present Progressive
Iam allowing
youare allowing
he/she/itis allowing
weare allowing
youare allowing
theyare allowing
Past
Iallowed
youallowed
he/she/itallowed
weallowed
youallowed
theyallowed
Past Progressive
Iwas allowing
youwere allowing
he/she/itwas allowing
wewere allowing
youwere allowing
theywere allowing
Perfect
Ihave allowed
youhave allowed
he/she/ithas allowed
wehave allowed
youhave allowed
theyhave allowed
Perfect Progressive
Ihave been allowing
youhave been allowing
he/she/ithas been allowing
wehave been allowing
youhave been allowing
theyhave been allowing
Pluperfect I
Ihad allowed
youhad allowed
he/she/ithad allowed
wehad allowed
youhad allowed
theyhad allowed
Pluperfect II
Ihad allowed
youhad allowed
he/she/ithad allowed
wehad allowed
youhad allowed
theyhad allowed
Future I
Iwill allow
youwill allow
he/she/itwill allow
wewill allow
youwill allow
theywill allow
Future II
Iam going to allow
youare going to allow
he/she/itis going to allow
weare going to allow
youare going to allow
theyare going to allow
Future Progressive
Iwill be allowing
youwill be allowing
he/she/itwill be allowing
wewill be allowing
youwill be allowing
theywill be allowing
Future Perfect
Iwill have allowed
youwill have allowed
he/she/itwill have allowed
wewill have allowed
youwill have allowed
theywill have allowed
Conditional
Present
Iwould allow
youwould allow
he/she/itwould allow
wewould allow
youwould allow
theywould allow
Progressive
Iwould be allowing
youwould be allowing
he/she/itwould be allowing
wewould be allowing
youwould be allowing
theywould be allowing
Past Progressive
Iwould have been allowing
youwould have been allowing
he/she/itwould have been allowing
wewould have been allowing
youwould have been allowing
theywould have been allowing
Subjunctive
Present
Iallow
youallow
he/she/itallows
weallow
youallow
theyallow
Present Perfect
Ihave allowed
youhave allowed
he/she/ithas allowed
wehave allowed
youhave allowed
theyhave allowed
Past
Iallowed
youallowed
he/she/itallowed
weallowed
youallowed
theyallowed
Pluperfect I
Ihad allowed
youhad allowed
he/she/ithad allowed
wehad allowed
youhad allowed
theyhad allowed
Past
Iallowed
youallowed
he/she/itallowed
weallowed
youallowed
theyallowed
Pluperfect II
Ihad allowed
youhad allowed
he/she/ithad allowed
wehad allowed
youhad allowed
theyhad allowed
Imperative
Imperative
youallow
he/she/itallow
welet us allow
youallow
theyallow
Negative Imperative
youdo not allow
he/she/itdo not allow
welet us not allow
youdo not allow
theydo not allow