|
Indicative |
---|
Present |
---|
I | appreciate | you | appreciate | he/she/it | appreciates | we | appreciate | you | appreciate | they | appreciate |
| Present Progressive |
---|
I | am appreciating | you | are appreciating | he/she/it | is appreciating | we | are appreciating | you | are appreciating | they | are appreciating |
| Past |
---|
I | appreciated | you | appreciated | he/she/it | appreciated | we | appreciated | you | appreciated | they | appreciated |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | was appreciating | you | were appreciating | he/she/it | was appreciating | we | were appreciating | you | were appreciating | they | were appreciating |
|
Perfect |
---|
I | have appreciated | you | have appreciated | he/she/it | has appreciated | we | have appreciated | you | have appreciated | they | have appreciated |
| Perfect Progressive |
---|
I | have been appreciating | you | have been appreciating | he/she/it | has been appreciating | we | have been appreciating | you | have been appreciating | they | have been appreciating |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had appreciated | you | had appreciated | he/she/it | had appreciated | we | had appreciated | you | had appreciated | they | had appreciated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had appreciated | you | had appreciated | he/she/it | had appreciated | we | had appreciated | you | had appreciated | they | had appreciated |
| Future I |
---|
I | will appreciate | you | will appreciate | he/she/it | will appreciate | we | will appreciate | you | will appreciate | they | will appreciate |
| Future II |
---|
I | am going to appreciate | you | are going to appreciate | he/she/it | is going to appreciate | we | are going to appreciate | you | are going to appreciate | they | are going to appreciate |
| Future Progressive |
---|
I | will be appreciating | you | will be appreciating | he/she/it | will be appreciating | we | will be appreciating | you | will be appreciating | they | will be appreciating |
| Future Perfect |
---|
I | will have appreciated | you | will have appreciated | he/she/it | will have appreciated | we | will have appreciated | you | will have appreciated | they | will have appreciated |
| |
|
|
Conditional |
---|
Present |
---|
I | would appreciate | you | would appreciate | he/she/it | would appreciate | we | would appreciate | you | would appreciate | they | would appreciate |
| Progressive |
---|
I | would be appreciating | you | would be appreciating | he/she/it | would be appreciating | we | would be appreciating | you | would be appreciating | they | would be appreciating |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | would have been appreciating | you | would have been appreciating | he/she/it | would have been appreciating | we | would have been appreciating | you | would have been appreciating | they | would have been appreciating |
|
|
Subjunctive |
---|
Present |
---|
I | appreciate | you | appreciate | he/she/it | appreciates | we | appreciate | you | appreciate | they | appreciate |
| Present Perfect |
---|
I | have appreciated | you | have appreciated | he/she/it | has appreciated | we | have appreciated | you | have appreciated | they | have appreciated |
| Past |
---|
I | appreciated | you | appreciated | he/she/it | appreciated | we | appreciated | you | appreciated | they | appreciated |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had appreciated | you | had appreciated | he/she/it | had appreciated | we | had appreciated | you | had appreciated | they | had appreciated |
|
Past |
---|
I | appreciated | you | appreciated | he/she/it | appreciated | we | appreciated | you | appreciated | they | appreciated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had appreciated | you | had appreciated | he/she/it | had appreciated | we | had appreciated | you | had appreciated | they | had appreciated |
| |
Imperative |
---|
Imperative |
---|
you | appreciate | he/she/it | appreciate | we | let us appreciate | you | appreciate | they | appreciate |
| Negative Imperative |
---|
you | do not appreciate | he/she/it | do not appreciate | we | let us not appreciate | you | do not appreciate | they | do not appreciate |
|