|
Indicative |
---|
Present |
---|
I | assimilate | you | assimilate | he/she/it | assimilates | we | assimilate | you | assimilate | they | assimilate |
| Present Progressive |
---|
I | am assimilating | you | are assimilating | he/she/it | is assimilating | we | are assimilating | you | are assimilating | they | are assimilating |
| Past |
---|
I | assimilated | you | assimilated | he/she/it | assimilated | we | assimilated | you | assimilated | they | assimilated |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | was assimilating | you | were assimilating | he/she/it | was assimilating | we | were assimilating | you | were assimilating | they | were assimilating |
|
Perfect |
---|
I | have assimilated | you | have assimilated | he/she/it | has assimilated | we | have assimilated | you | have assimilated | they | have assimilated |
| Perfect Progressive |
---|
I | have been assimilating | you | have been assimilating | he/she/it | has been assimilating | we | have been assimilating | you | have been assimilating | they | have been assimilating |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had assimilated | you | had assimilated | he/she/it | had assimilated | we | had assimilated | you | had assimilated | they | had assimilated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had assimilated | you | had assimilated | he/she/it | had assimilated | we | had assimilated | you | had assimilated | they | had assimilated |
| Future I |
---|
I | will assimilate | you | will assimilate | he/she/it | will assimilate | we | will assimilate | you | will assimilate | they | will assimilate |
| Future II |
---|
I | am going to assimilate | you | are going to assimilate | he/she/it | is going to assimilate | we | are going to assimilate | you | are going to assimilate | they | are going to assimilate |
| Future Progressive |
---|
I | will be assimilating | you | will be assimilating | he/she/it | will be assimilating | we | will be assimilating | you | will be assimilating | they | will be assimilating |
| Future Perfect |
---|
I | will have assimilated | you | will have assimilated | he/she/it | will have assimilated | we | will have assimilated | you | will have assimilated | they | will have assimilated |
| |
|
|
Conditional |
---|
Present |
---|
I | would assimilate | you | would assimilate | he/she/it | would assimilate | we | would assimilate | you | would assimilate | they | would assimilate |
| Progressive |
---|
I | would be assimilating | you | would be assimilating | he/she/it | would be assimilating | we | would be assimilating | you | would be assimilating | they | would be assimilating |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | would have been assimilating | you | would have been assimilating | he/she/it | would have been assimilating | we | would have been assimilating | you | would have been assimilating | they | would have been assimilating |
|
|
Subjunctive |
---|
Present |
---|
I | assimilate | you | assimilate | he/she/it | assimilates | we | assimilate | you | assimilate | they | assimilate |
| Present Perfect |
---|
I | have assimilated | you | have assimilated | he/she/it | has assimilated | we | have assimilated | you | have assimilated | they | have assimilated |
| Past |
---|
I | assimilated | you | assimilated | he/she/it | assimilated | we | assimilated | you | assimilated | they | assimilated |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had assimilated | you | had assimilated | he/she/it | had assimilated | we | had assimilated | you | had assimilated | they | had assimilated |
|
Past |
---|
I | assimilated | you | assimilated | he/she/it | assimilated | we | assimilated | you | assimilated | they | assimilated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had assimilated | you | had assimilated | he/she/it | had assimilated | we | had assimilated | you | had assimilated | they | had assimilated |
| |
Imperative |
---|
Imperative |
---|
you | assimilate | he/she/it | assimilate | we | let us assimilate | you | assimilate | they | assimilate |
| Negative Imperative |
---|
you | do not assimilate | he/she/it | do not assimilate | we | let us not assimilate | you | do not assimilate | they | do not assimilate |
|