|
Indicative |
---|
Present |
---|
I | confiscate | you | confiscate | he/she/it | confiscates | we | confiscate | you | confiscate | they | confiscate |
| Present Progressive |
---|
I | am confiscating | you | are confiscating | he/she/it | is confiscating | we | are confiscating | you | are confiscating | they | are confiscating |
| Past |
---|
I | confiscated | you | confiscated | he/she/it | confiscated | we | confiscated | you | confiscated | they | confiscated |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | was confiscating | you | were confiscating | he/she/it | was confiscating | we | were confiscating | you | were confiscating | they | were confiscating |
|
Perfect |
---|
I | have confiscated | you | have confiscated | he/she/it | has confiscated | we | have confiscated | you | have confiscated | they | have confiscated |
| Perfect Progressive |
---|
I | have been confiscating | you | have been confiscating | he/she/it | has been confiscating | we | have been confiscating | you | have been confiscating | they | have been confiscating |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had confiscated | you | had confiscated | he/she/it | had confiscated | we | had confiscated | you | had confiscated | they | had confiscated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had confiscated | you | had confiscated | he/she/it | had confiscated | we | had confiscated | you | had confiscated | they | had confiscated |
| Future I |
---|
I | will confiscate | you | will confiscate | he/she/it | will confiscate | we | will confiscate | you | will confiscate | they | will confiscate |
| Future II |
---|
I | am going to confiscate | you | are going to confiscate | he/she/it | is going to confiscate | we | are going to confiscate | you | are going to confiscate | they | are going to confiscate |
| Future Progressive |
---|
I | will be confiscating | you | will be confiscating | he/she/it | will be confiscating | we | will be confiscating | you | will be confiscating | they | will be confiscating |
| Future Perfect |
---|
I | will have confiscated | you | will have confiscated | he/she/it | will have confiscated | we | will have confiscated | you | will have confiscated | they | will have confiscated |
| |
|
|
Conditional |
---|
Present |
---|
I | would confiscate | you | would confiscate | he/she/it | would confiscate | we | would confiscate | you | would confiscate | they | would confiscate |
| Progressive |
---|
I | would be confiscating | you | would be confiscating | he/she/it | would be confiscating | we | would be confiscating | you | would be confiscating | they | would be confiscating |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | would have been confiscating | you | would have been confiscating | he/she/it | would have been confiscating | we | would have been confiscating | you | would have been confiscating | they | would have been confiscating |
|
|
Subjunctive |
---|
Present |
---|
I | confiscate | you | confiscate | he/she/it | confiscates | we | confiscate | you | confiscate | they | confiscate |
| Present Perfect |
---|
I | have confiscated | you | have confiscated | he/she/it | has confiscated | we | have confiscated | you | have confiscated | they | have confiscated |
| Past |
---|
I | confiscated | you | confiscated | he/she/it | confiscated | we | confiscated | you | confiscated | they | confiscated |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had confiscated | you | had confiscated | he/she/it | had confiscated | we | had confiscated | you | had confiscated | they | had confiscated |
|
Past |
---|
I | confiscated | you | confiscated | he/she/it | confiscated | we | confiscated | you | confiscated | they | confiscated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had confiscated | you | had confiscated | he/she/it | had confiscated | we | had confiscated | you | had confiscated | they | had confiscated |
| |
Imperative |
---|
Imperative |
---|
you | confiscate | he/she/it | confiscate | we | let us confiscate | you | confiscate | they | confiscate |
| Negative Imperative |
---|
you | do not confiscate | he/she/it | do not confiscate | we | let us not confiscate | you | do not confiscate | they | do not confiscate |
|