|
Indicative |
---|
Present |
---|
I | congregate | you | congregate | he/she/it | congregates | we | congregate | you | congregate | they | congregate |
| Present Progressive |
---|
I | am congregating | you | are congregating | he/she/it | is congregating | we | are congregating | you | are congregating | they | are congregating |
| Past |
---|
I | congregated | you | congregated | he/she/it | congregated | we | congregated | you | congregated | they | congregated |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | was congregating | you | were congregating | he/she/it | was congregating | we | were congregating | you | were congregating | they | were congregating |
|
Perfect |
---|
I | have congregated | you | have congregated | he/she/it | has congregated | we | have congregated | you | have congregated | they | have congregated |
| Perfect Progressive |
---|
I | have been congregating | you | have been congregating | he/she/it | has been congregating | we | have been congregating | you | have been congregating | they | have been congregating |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had congregated | you | had congregated | he/she/it | had congregated | we | had congregated | you | had congregated | they | had congregated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had congregated | you | had congregated | he/she/it | had congregated | we | had congregated | you | had congregated | they | had congregated |
| Future I |
---|
I | will congregate | you | will congregate | he/she/it | will congregate | we | will congregate | you | will congregate | they | will congregate |
| Future II |
---|
I | am going to congregate | you | are going to congregate | he/she/it | is going to congregate | we | are going to congregate | you | are going to congregate | they | are going to congregate |
| Future Progressive |
---|
I | will be congregating | you | will be congregating | he/she/it | will be congregating | we | will be congregating | you | will be congregating | they | will be congregating |
| Future Perfect |
---|
I | will have congregated | you | will have congregated | he/she/it | will have congregated | we | will have congregated | you | will have congregated | they | will have congregated |
| |
|
|
Conditional |
---|
Present |
---|
I | would congregate | you | would congregate | he/she/it | would congregate | we | would congregate | you | would congregate | they | would congregate |
| Progressive |
---|
I | would be congregating | you | would be congregating | he/she/it | would be congregating | we | would be congregating | you | would be congregating | they | would be congregating |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | would have been congregating | you | would have been congregating | he/she/it | would have been congregating | we | would have been congregating | you | would have been congregating | they | would have been congregating |
|
|
Subjunctive |
---|
Present |
---|
I | congregate | you | congregate | he/she/it | congregates | we | congregate | you | congregate | they | congregate |
| Present Perfect |
---|
I | have congregated | you | have congregated | he/she/it | has congregated | we | have congregated | you | have congregated | they | have congregated |
| Past |
---|
I | congregated | you | congregated | he/she/it | congregated | we | congregated | you | congregated | they | congregated |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had congregated | you | had congregated | he/she/it | had congregated | we | had congregated | you | had congregated | they | had congregated |
|
Past |
---|
I | congregated | you | congregated | he/she/it | congregated | we | congregated | you | congregated | they | congregated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had congregated | you | had congregated | he/she/it | had congregated | we | had congregated | you | had congregated | they | had congregated |
| |
Imperative |
---|
Imperative |
---|
you | congregate | he/she/it | congregate | we | let us congregate | you | congregate | they | congregate |
| Negative Imperative |
---|
you | do not congregate | he/she/it | do not congregate | we | let us not congregate | you | do not congregate | they | do not congregate |
|