|
Indicative |
---|
Present |
---|
I | degenerate | you | degenerate | he/she/it | degenerates | we | degenerate | you | degenerate | they | degenerate |
| Present Progressive |
---|
I | am degenerating | you | are degenerating | he/she/it | is degenerating | we | are degenerating | you | are degenerating | they | are degenerating |
| Past |
---|
I | degenerated | you | degenerated | he/she/it | degenerated | we | degenerated | you | degenerated | they | degenerated |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | was degenerating | you | were degenerating | he/she/it | was degenerating | we | were degenerating | you | were degenerating | they | were degenerating |
|
Perfect |
---|
I | have degenerated | you | have degenerated | he/she/it | has degenerated | we | have degenerated | you | have degenerated | they | have degenerated |
| Perfect Progressive |
---|
I | have been degenerating | you | have been degenerating | he/she/it | has been degenerating | we | have been degenerating | you | have been degenerating | they | have been degenerating |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had degenerated | you | had degenerated | he/she/it | had degenerated | we | had degenerated | you | had degenerated | they | had degenerated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had degenerated | you | had degenerated | he/she/it | had degenerated | we | had degenerated | you | had degenerated | they | had degenerated |
| Future I |
---|
I | will degenerate | you | will degenerate | he/she/it | will degenerate | we | will degenerate | you | will degenerate | they | will degenerate |
| Future II |
---|
I | am going to degenerate | you | are going to degenerate | he/she/it | is going to degenerate | we | are going to degenerate | you | are going to degenerate | they | are going to degenerate |
| Future Progressive |
---|
I | will be degenerating | you | will be degenerating | he/she/it | will be degenerating | we | will be degenerating | you | will be degenerating | they | will be degenerating |
| Future Perfect |
---|
I | will have degenerated | you | will have degenerated | he/she/it | will have degenerated | we | will have degenerated | you | will have degenerated | they | will have degenerated |
| |
|
|
Conditional |
---|
Present |
---|
I | would degenerate | you | would degenerate | he/she/it | would degenerate | we | would degenerate | you | would degenerate | they | would degenerate |
| Progressive |
---|
I | would be degenerating | you | would be degenerating | he/she/it | would be degenerating | we | would be degenerating | you | would be degenerating | they | would be degenerating |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | would have been degenerating | you | would have been degenerating | he/she/it | would have been degenerating | we | would have been degenerating | you | would have been degenerating | they | would have been degenerating |
|
|
Subjunctive |
---|
Present |
---|
I | degenerate | you | degenerate | he/she/it | degenerates | we | degenerate | you | degenerate | they | degenerate |
| Present Perfect |
---|
I | have degenerated | you | have degenerated | he/she/it | has degenerated | we | have degenerated | you | have degenerated | they | have degenerated |
| Past |
---|
I | degenerated | you | degenerated | he/she/it | degenerated | we | degenerated | you | degenerated | they | degenerated |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had degenerated | you | had degenerated | he/she/it | had degenerated | we | had degenerated | you | had degenerated | they | had degenerated |
|
Past |
---|
I | degenerated | you | degenerated | he/she/it | degenerated | we | degenerated | you | degenerated | they | degenerated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had degenerated | you | had degenerated | he/she/it | had degenerated | we | had degenerated | you | had degenerated | they | had degenerated |
| |
Imperative |
---|
Imperative |
---|
you | degenerate | he/she/it | degenerate | we | let us degenerate | you | degenerate | they | degenerate |
| Negative Imperative |
---|
you | do not degenerate | he/she/it | do not degenerate | we | let us not degenerate | you | do not degenerate | they | do not degenerate |
|