|
Indicative |
---|
Present |
---|
I | denominate | you | denominate | he/she/it | denominates | we | denominate | you | denominate | they | denominate |
| Present Progressive |
---|
I | am denominating | you | are denominating | he/she/it | is denominating | we | are denominating | you | are denominating | they | are denominating |
| Past |
---|
I | denominated | you | denominated | he/she/it | denominated | we | denominated | you | denominated | they | denominated |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | was denominating | you | were denominating | he/she/it | was denominating | we | were denominating | you | were denominating | they | were denominating |
|
Perfect |
---|
I | have denominated | you | have denominated | he/she/it | has denominated | we | have denominated | you | have denominated | they | have denominated |
| Perfect Progressive |
---|
I | have been denominating | you | have been denominating | he/she/it | has been denominating | we | have been denominating | you | have been denominating | they | have been denominating |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had denominated | you | had denominated | he/she/it | had denominated | we | had denominated | you | had denominated | they | had denominated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had denominated | you | had denominated | he/she/it | had denominated | we | had denominated | you | had denominated | they | had denominated |
| Future I |
---|
I | will denominate | you | will denominate | he/she/it | will denominate | we | will denominate | you | will denominate | they | will denominate |
| Future II |
---|
I | am going to denominate | you | are going to denominate | he/she/it | is going to denominate | we | are going to denominate | you | are going to denominate | they | are going to denominate |
| Future Progressive |
---|
I | will be denominating | you | will be denominating | he/she/it | will be denominating | we | will be denominating | you | will be denominating | they | will be denominating |
| Future Perfect |
---|
I | will have denominated | you | will have denominated | he/she/it | will have denominated | we | will have denominated | you | will have denominated | they | will have denominated |
| |
|
|
Conditional |
---|
Present |
---|
I | would denominate | you | would denominate | he/she/it | would denominate | we | would denominate | you | would denominate | they | would denominate |
| Progressive |
---|
I | would be denominating | you | would be denominating | he/she/it | would be denominating | we | would be denominating | you | would be denominating | they | would be denominating |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | would have been denominating | you | would have been denominating | he/she/it | would have been denominating | we | would have been denominating | you | would have been denominating | they | would have been denominating |
|
|
Subjunctive |
---|
Present |
---|
I | denominate | you | denominate | he/she/it | denominates | we | denominate | you | denominate | they | denominate |
| Present Perfect |
---|
I | have denominated | you | have denominated | he/she/it | has denominated | we | have denominated | you | have denominated | they | have denominated |
| Past |
---|
I | denominated | you | denominated | he/she/it | denominated | we | denominated | you | denominated | they | denominated |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had denominated | you | had denominated | he/she/it | had denominated | we | had denominated | you | had denominated | they | had denominated |
|
Past |
---|
I | denominated | you | denominated | he/she/it | denominated | we | denominated | you | denominated | they | denominated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had denominated | you | had denominated | he/she/it | had denominated | we | had denominated | you | had denominated | they | had denominated |
| |
Imperative |
---|
Imperative |
---|
you | denominate | he/she/it | denominate | we | let us denominate | you | denominate | they | denominate |
| Negative Imperative |
---|
you | do not denominate | he/she/it | do not denominate | we | let us not denominate | you | do not denominate | they | do not denominate |
|