|
Indicative |
---|
Present |
---|
I | felicitate | you | felicitate | he/she/it | felicitates | we | felicitate | you | felicitate | they | felicitate |
| Present Progressive |
---|
I | am felicitating | you | are felicitating | he/she/it | is felicitating | we | are felicitating | you | are felicitating | they | are felicitating |
| Past |
---|
I | felicitated | you | felicitated | he/she/it | felicitated | we | felicitated | you | felicitated | they | felicitated |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | was felicitating | you | were felicitating | he/she/it | was felicitating | we | were felicitating | you | were felicitating | they | were felicitating |
|
Perfect |
---|
I | have felicitated | you | have felicitated | he/she/it | has felicitated | we | have felicitated | you | have felicitated | they | have felicitated |
| Perfect Progressive |
---|
I | have been felicitating | you | have been felicitating | he/she/it | has been felicitating | we | have been felicitating | you | have been felicitating | they | have been felicitating |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had felicitated | you | had felicitated | he/she/it | had felicitated | we | had felicitated | you | had felicitated | they | had felicitated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had felicitated | you | had felicitated | he/she/it | had felicitated | we | had felicitated | you | had felicitated | they | had felicitated |
| Future I |
---|
I | will felicitate | you | will felicitate | he/she/it | will felicitate | we | will felicitate | you | will felicitate | they | will felicitate |
| Future II |
---|
I | am going to felicitate | you | are going to felicitate | he/she/it | is going to felicitate | we | are going to felicitate | you | are going to felicitate | they | are going to felicitate |
| Future Progressive |
---|
I | will be felicitating | you | will be felicitating | he/she/it | will be felicitating | we | will be felicitating | you | will be felicitating | they | will be felicitating |
| Future Perfect |
---|
I | will have felicitated | you | will have felicitated | he/she/it | will have felicitated | we | will have felicitated | you | will have felicitated | they | will have felicitated |
| |
|
|
Conditional |
---|
Present |
---|
I | would felicitate | you | would felicitate | he/she/it | would felicitate | we | would felicitate | you | would felicitate | they | would felicitate |
| Progressive |
---|
I | would be felicitating | you | would be felicitating | he/she/it | would be felicitating | we | would be felicitating | you | would be felicitating | they | would be felicitating |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | would have been felicitating | you | would have been felicitating | he/she/it | would have been felicitating | we | would have been felicitating | you | would have been felicitating | they | would have been felicitating |
|
|
Subjunctive |
---|
Present |
---|
I | felicitate | you | felicitate | he/she/it | felicitates | we | felicitate | you | felicitate | they | felicitate |
| Present Perfect |
---|
I | have felicitated | you | have felicitated | he/she/it | has felicitated | we | have felicitated | you | have felicitated | they | have felicitated |
| Past |
---|
I | felicitated | you | felicitated | he/she/it | felicitated | we | felicitated | you | felicitated | they | felicitated |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had felicitated | you | had felicitated | he/she/it | had felicitated | we | had felicitated | you | had felicitated | they | had felicitated |
|
Past |
---|
I | felicitated | you | felicitated | he/she/it | felicitated | we | felicitated | you | felicitated | they | felicitated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had felicitated | you | had felicitated | he/she/it | had felicitated | we | had felicitated | you | had felicitated | they | had felicitated |
| |
Imperative |
---|
Imperative |
---|
you | felicitate | he/she/it | felicitate | we | let us felicitate | you | felicitate | they | felicitate |
| Negative Imperative |
---|
you | do not felicitate | he/she/it | do not felicitate | we | let us not felicitate | you | do not felicitate | they | do not felicitate |
|