Conjugation of the verb form

Indicative
Present
Iform
youform
he/she/itforms
weform
youform
theyform
Present Progressive
Iam forming
youare forming
he/she/itis forming
weare forming
youare forming
theyare forming
Past
Iformed
youformed
he/she/itformed
weformed
youformed
theyformed
Past Progressive
Iwas forming
youwere forming
he/she/itwas forming
wewere forming
youwere forming
theywere forming
Perfect
Ihave formed
youhave formed
he/she/ithas formed
wehave formed
youhave formed
theyhave formed
Perfect Progressive
Ihave been forming
youhave been forming
he/she/ithas been forming
wehave been forming
youhave been forming
theyhave been forming
Pluperfect I
Ihad formed
youhad formed
he/she/ithad formed
wehad formed
youhad formed
theyhad formed
Pluperfect II
Ihad formed
youhad formed
he/she/ithad formed
wehad formed
youhad formed
theyhad formed
Future I
Iwill form
youwill form
he/she/itwill form
wewill form
youwill form
theywill form
Future II
Iam going to form
youare going to form
he/she/itis going to form
weare going to form
youare going to form
theyare going to form
Future Progressive
Iwill be forming
youwill be forming
he/she/itwill be forming
wewill be forming
youwill be forming
theywill be forming
Future Perfect
Iwill have formed
youwill have formed
he/she/itwill have formed
wewill have formed
youwill have formed
theywill have formed
Conditional
Present
Iwould form
youwould form
he/she/itwould form
wewould form
youwould form
theywould form
Progressive
Iwould be forming
youwould be forming
he/she/itwould be forming
wewould be forming
youwould be forming
theywould be forming
Past Progressive
Iwould have been forming
youwould have been forming
he/she/itwould have been forming
wewould have been forming
youwould have been forming
theywould have been forming
Subjunctive
Present
Iform
youform
he/she/itforms
weform
youform
theyform
Present Perfect
Ihave formed
youhave formed
he/she/ithas formed
wehave formed
youhave formed
theyhave formed
Past
Iformed
youformed
he/she/itformed
weformed
youformed
theyformed
Pluperfect I
Ihad formed
youhad formed
he/she/ithad formed
wehad formed
youhad formed
theyhad formed
Past
Iformed
youformed
he/she/itformed
weformed
youformed
theyformed
Pluperfect II
Ihad formed
youhad formed
he/she/ithad formed
wehad formed
youhad formed
theyhad formed
Imperative
Imperative
youform
he/she/itform
welet us form
youform
theyform
Negative Imperative
youdo not form
he/she/itdo not form
welet us not form
youdo not form
theydo not form