|
Indicative |
---|
Present |
---|
I | inseminate | you | inseminate | he/she/it | inseminates | we | inseminate | you | inseminate | they | inseminate |
| Present Progressive |
---|
I | am inseminating | you | are inseminating | he/she/it | is inseminating | we | are inseminating | you | are inseminating | they | are inseminating |
| Past |
---|
I | inseminated | you | inseminated | he/she/it | inseminated | we | inseminated | you | inseminated | they | inseminated |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | was inseminating | you | were inseminating | he/she/it | was inseminating | we | were inseminating | you | were inseminating | they | were inseminating |
|
Perfect |
---|
I | have inseminated | you | have inseminated | he/she/it | has inseminated | we | have inseminated | you | have inseminated | they | have inseminated |
| Perfect Progressive |
---|
I | have been inseminating | you | have been inseminating | he/she/it | has been inseminating | we | have been inseminating | you | have been inseminating | they | have been inseminating |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had inseminated | you | had inseminated | he/she/it | had inseminated | we | had inseminated | you | had inseminated | they | had inseminated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had inseminated | you | had inseminated | he/she/it | had inseminated | we | had inseminated | you | had inseminated | they | had inseminated |
| Future I |
---|
I | will inseminate | you | will inseminate | he/she/it | will inseminate | we | will inseminate | you | will inseminate | they | will inseminate |
| Future II |
---|
I | am going to inseminate | you | are going to inseminate | he/she/it | is going to inseminate | we | are going to inseminate | you | are going to inseminate | they | are going to inseminate |
| Future Progressive |
---|
I | will be inseminating | you | will be inseminating | he/she/it | will be inseminating | we | will be inseminating | you | will be inseminating | they | will be inseminating |
| Future Perfect |
---|
I | will have inseminated | you | will have inseminated | he/she/it | will have inseminated | we | will have inseminated | you | will have inseminated | they | will have inseminated |
| |
|
|
Conditional |
---|
Present |
---|
I | would inseminate | you | would inseminate | he/she/it | would inseminate | we | would inseminate | you | would inseminate | they | would inseminate |
| Progressive |
---|
I | would be inseminating | you | would be inseminating | he/she/it | would be inseminating | we | would be inseminating | you | would be inseminating | they | would be inseminating |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | would have been inseminating | you | would have been inseminating | he/she/it | would have been inseminating | we | would have been inseminating | you | would have been inseminating | they | would have been inseminating |
|
|
Subjunctive |
---|
Present |
---|
I | inseminate | you | inseminate | he/she/it | inseminates | we | inseminate | you | inseminate | they | inseminate |
| Present Perfect |
---|
I | have inseminated | you | have inseminated | he/she/it | has inseminated | we | have inseminated | you | have inseminated | they | have inseminated |
| Past |
---|
I | inseminated | you | inseminated | he/she/it | inseminated | we | inseminated | you | inseminated | they | inseminated |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had inseminated | you | had inseminated | he/she/it | had inseminated | we | had inseminated | you | had inseminated | they | had inseminated |
|
Past |
---|
I | inseminated | you | inseminated | he/she/it | inseminated | we | inseminated | you | inseminated | they | inseminated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had inseminated | you | had inseminated | he/she/it | had inseminated | we | had inseminated | you | had inseminated | they | had inseminated |
| |
Imperative |
---|
Imperative |
---|
you | inseminate | he/she/it | inseminate | we | let us inseminate | you | inseminate | they | inseminate |
| Negative Imperative |
---|
you | do not inseminate | he/she/it | do not inseminate | we | let us not inseminate | you | do not inseminate | they | do not inseminate |
|