|
Indicative |
---|
Present |
---|
I | invalidate | you | invalidate | he/she/it | invalidates | we | invalidate | you | invalidate | they | invalidate |
| Present Progressive |
---|
I | am invalidating | you | are invalidating | he/she/it | is invalidating | we | are invalidating | you | are invalidating | they | are invalidating |
| Past |
---|
I | invalidated | you | invalidated | he/she/it | invalidated | we | invalidated | you | invalidated | they | invalidated |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | was invalidating | you | were invalidating | he/she/it | was invalidating | we | were invalidating | you | were invalidating | they | were invalidating |
|
Perfect |
---|
I | have invalidated | you | have invalidated | he/she/it | has invalidated | we | have invalidated | you | have invalidated | they | have invalidated |
| Perfect Progressive |
---|
I | have been invalidating | you | have been invalidating | he/she/it | has been invalidating | we | have been invalidating | you | have been invalidating | they | have been invalidating |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had invalidated | you | had invalidated | he/she/it | had invalidated | we | had invalidated | you | had invalidated | they | had invalidated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had invalidated | you | had invalidated | he/she/it | had invalidated | we | had invalidated | you | had invalidated | they | had invalidated |
| Future I |
---|
I | will invalidate | you | will invalidate | he/she/it | will invalidate | we | will invalidate | you | will invalidate | they | will invalidate |
| Future II |
---|
I | am going to invalidate | you | are going to invalidate | he/she/it | is going to invalidate | we | are going to invalidate | you | are going to invalidate | they | are going to invalidate |
| Future Progressive |
---|
I | will be invalidating | you | will be invalidating | he/she/it | will be invalidating | we | will be invalidating | you | will be invalidating | they | will be invalidating |
| Future Perfect |
---|
I | will have invalidated | you | will have invalidated | he/she/it | will have invalidated | we | will have invalidated | you | will have invalidated | they | will have invalidated |
| |
|
|
Conditional |
---|
Present |
---|
I | would invalidate | you | would invalidate | he/she/it | would invalidate | we | would invalidate | you | would invalidate | they | would invalidate |
| Progressive |
---|
I | would be invalidating | you | would be invalidating | he/she/it | would be invalidating | we | would be invalidating | you | would be invalidating | they | would be invalidating |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | would have been invalidating | you | would have been invalidating | he/she/it | would have been invalidating | we | would have been invalidating | you | would have been invalidating | they | would have been invalidating |
|
|
Subjunctive |
---|
Present |
---|
I | invalidate | you | invalidate | he/she/it | invalidates | we | invalidate | you | invalidate | they | invalidate |
| Present Perfect |
---|
I | have invalidated | you | have invalidated | he/she/it | has invalidated | we | have invalidated | you | have invalidated | they | have invalidated |
| Past |
---|
I | invalidated | you | invalidated | he/she/it | invalidated | we | invalidated | you | invalidated | they | invalidated |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had invalidated | you | had invalidated | he/she/it | had invalidated | we | had invalidated | you | had invalidated | they | had invalidated |
|
Past |
---|
I | invalidated | you | invalidated | he/she/it | invalidated | we | invalidated | you | invalidated | they | invalidated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had invalidated | you | had invalidated | he/she/it | had invalidated | we | had invalidated | you | had invalidated | they | had invalidated |
| |
Imperative |
---|
Imperative |
---|
you | invalidate | he/she/it | invalidate | we | let us invalidate | you | invalidate | they | invalidate |
| Negative Imperative |
---|
you | do not invalidate | he/she/it | do not invalidate | we | let us not invalidate | you | do not invalidate | they | do not invalidate |
|