|
Indicative |
---|
Present |
---|
I | perpetuate | you | perpetuate | he/she/it | perpetuates | we | perpetuate | you | perpetuate | they | perpetuate |
| Present Progressive |
---|
I | am perpetuating | you | are perpetuating | he/she/it | is perpetuating | we | are perpetuating | you | are perpetuating | they | are perpetuating |
| Past |
---|
I | perpetuated | you | perpetuated | he/she/it | perpetuated | we | perpetuated | you | perpetuated | they | perpetuated |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | was perpetuating | you | were perpetuating | he/she/it | was perpetuating | we | were perpetuating | you | were perpetuating | they | were perpetuating |
|
Perfect |
---|
I | have perpetuated | you | have perpetuated | he/she/it | has perpetuated | we | have perpetuated | you | have perpetuated | they | have perpetuated |
| Perfect Progressive |
---|
I | have been perpetuating | you | have been perpetuating | he/she/it | has been perpetuating | we | have been perpetuating | you | have been perpetuating | they | have been perpetuating |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had perpetuated | you | had perpetuated | he/she/it | had perpetuated | we | had perpetuated | you | had perpetuated | they | had perpetuated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had perpetuated | you | had perpetuated | he/she/it | had perpetuated | we | had perpetuated | you | had perpetuated | they | had perpetuated |
| Future I |
---|
I | will perpetuate | you | will perpetuate | he/she/it | will perpetuate | we | will perpetuate | you | will perpetuate | they | will perpetuate |
| Future II |
---|
I | am going to perpetuate | you | are going to perpetuate | he/she/it | is going to perpetuate | we | are going to perpetuate | you | are going to perpetuate | they | are going to perpetuate |
| Future Progressive |
---|
I | will be perpetuating | you | will be perpetuating | he/she/it | will be perpetuating | we | will be perpetuating | you | will be perpetuating | they | will be perpetuating |
| Future Perfect |
---|
I | will have perpetuated | you | will have perpetuated | he/she/it | will have perpetuated | we | will have perpetuated | you | will have perpetuated | they | will have perpetuated |
| |
|
|
Conditional |
---|
Present |
---|
I | would perpetuate | you | would perpetuate | he/she/it | would perpetuate | we | would perpetuate | you | would perpetuate | they | would perpetuate |
| Progressive |
---|
I | would be perpetuating | you | would be perpetuating | he/she/it | would be perpetuating | we | would be perpetuating | you | would be perpetuating | they | would be perpetuating |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | would have been perpetuating | you | would have been perpetuating | he/she/it | would have been perpetuating | we | would have been perpetuating | you | would have been perpetuating | they | would have been perpetuating |
|
|
Subjunctive |
---|
Present |
---|
I | perpetuate | you | perpetuate | he/she/it | perpetuates | we | perpetuate | you | perpetuate | they | perpetuate |
| Present Perfect |
---|
I | have perpetuated | you | have perpetuated | he/she/it | has perpetuated | we | have perpetuated | you | have perpetuated | they | have perpetuated |
| Past |
---|
I | perpetuated | you | perpetuated | he/she/it | perpetuated | we | perpetuated | you | perpetuated | they | perpetuated |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had perpetuated | you | had perpetuated | he/she/it | had perpetuated | we | had perpetuated | you | had perpetuated | they | had perpetuated |
|
Past |
---|
I | perpetuated | you | perpetuated | he/she/it | perpetuated | we | perpetuated | you | perpetuated | they | perpetuated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had perpetuated | you | had perpetuated | he/she/it | had perpetuated | we | had perpetuated | you | had perpetuated | they | had perpetuated |
| |
Imperative |
---|
Imperative |
---|
you | perpetuate | he/she/it | perpetuate | we | let us perpetuate | you | perpetuate | they | perpetuate |
| Negative Imperative |
---|
you | do not perpetuate | he/she/it | do not perpetuate | we | let us not perpetuate | you | do not perpetuate | they | do not perpetuate |
|