|
Indicative |
---|
Present |
---|
I | remunerate | you | remunerate | he/she/it | remunerates | we | remunerate | you | remunerate | they | remunerate |
| Present Progressive |
---|
I | am remunerating | you | are remunerating | he/she/it | is remunerating | we | are remunerating | you | are remunerating | they | are remunerating |
| Past |
---|
I | remunerated | you | remunerated | he/she/it | remunerated | we | remunerated | you | remunerated | they | remunerated |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | was remunerating | you | were remunerating | he/she/it | was remunerating | we | were remunerating | you | were remunerating | they | were remunerating |
|
Perfect |
---|
I | have remunerated | you | have remunerated | he/she/it | has remunerated | we | have remunerated | you | have remunerated | they | have remunerated |
| Perfect Progressive |
---|
I | have been remunerating | you | have been remunerating | he/she/it | has been remunerating | we | have been remunerating | you | have been remunerating | they | have been remunerating |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had remunerated | you | had remunerated | he/she/it | had remunerated | we | had remunerated | you | had remunerated | they | had remunerated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had remunerated | you | had remunerated | he/she/it | had remunerated | we | had remunerated | you | had remunerated | they | had remunerated |
| Future I |
---|
I | will remunerate | you | will remunerate | he/she/it | will remunerate | we | will remunerate | you | will remunerate | they | will remunerate |
| Future II |
---|
I | am going to remunerate | you | are going to remunerate | he/she/it | is going to remunerate | we | are going to remunerate | you | are going to remunerate | they | are going to remunerate |
| Future Progressive |
---|
I | will be remunerating | you | will be remunerating | he/she/it | will be remunerating | we | will be remunerating | you | will be remunerating | they | will be remunerating |
| Future Perfect |
---|
I | will have remunerated | you | will have remunerated | he/she/it | will have remunerated | we | will have remunerated | you | will have remunerated | they | will have remunerated |
| |
|
|
Conditional |
---|
Present |
---|
I | would remunerate | you | would remunerate | he/she/it | would remunerate | we | would remunerate | you | would remunerate | they | would remunerate |
| Progressive |
---|
I | would be remunerating | you | would be remunerating | he/she/it | would be remunerating | we | would be remunerating | you | would be remunerating | they | would be remunerating |
| Past Progressive |
---|
I | would have been remunerating | you | would have been remunerating | he/she/it | would have been remunerating | we | would have been remunerating | you | would have been remunerating | they | would have been remunerating |
|
|
Subjunctive |
---|
Present |
---|
I | remunerate | you | remunerate | he/she/it | remunerates | we | remunerate | you | remunerate | they | remunerate |
| Present Perfect |
---|
I | have remunerated | you | have remunerated | he/she/it | has remunerated | we | have remunerated | you | have remunerated | they | have remunerated |
| Past |
---|
I | remunerated | you | remunerated | he/she/it | remunerated | we | remunerated | you | remunerated | they | remunerated |
| Pluperfect I |
---|
I | had remunerated | you | had remunerated | he/she/it | had remunerated | we | had remunerated | you | had remunerated | they | had remunerated |
|
Past |
---|
I | remunerated | you | remunerated | he/she/it | remunerated | we | remunerated | you | remunerated | they | remunerated |
| Pluperfect II |
---|
I | had remunerated | you | had remunerated | he/she/it | had remunerated | we | had remunerated | you | had remunerated | they | had remunerated |
| |
Imperative |
---|
Imperative |
---|
you | remunerate | he/she/it | remunerate | we | let us remunerate | you | remunerate | they | remunerate |
| Negative Imperative |
---|
you | do not remunerate | he/she/it | do not remunerate | we | let us not remunerate | you | do not remunerate | they | do not remunerate |
|